Turn Signals Front

56062-73 CLIP, handlebar wires - FLHS 68476-73 CLAMP, handlebar - FLHS 68477-73 BRACKET, handlebar clamp to lamp - FLHS 68478-73 SCREW, handlebar clamp, No. 10-24 x 3 4 socket hd. (2) 77 - FLHS 68479-73 SCREW, lamp mounting - front, 5 16-24 x 2 socket hd. (2) 77 - FLHS 68481-73 GASKET, turn signal lens - FLHS 68482-73 SCREW, turn signal lens - FLHS 68483-73 LENS, turn signal - FLHS 68514-73 LAMP WITH WIRE, amber - FLHS 68572 64A BULB, turn signal - 12 V. - FLHS 72038-71 SOCKET, turn signal -...

Index Part

8 7776W LOCKNUT, 3 8-24 to 70 - FL, FLH 9 11107 O-RING, carburetor adapter (2) to 70 - FL, FLH 10 24824-67 STUD, carburetor adapter - 2 to 70 - FL, FLH 24825-66 STUD, carburetor adapter - 1-5 8 in. (3) to 70 - FL, FLH 13 27060-55 O-RING, manifold (2) to 70 - FL, FLH 14 27063-57 CLAMP ASSEMBLY to 70 - FL, FLH 15 27065-57 CLAMP to 70 - FL, FLH 16 27138-66 GASKET to 70 - FL. FLH 17 27147-66 REPAIR PARTS to 70 - FL, FLH 18 27347-69 SPRING, accelerator pump to 70 - FL, FLH 19 27352-66 SCREW,...

Liberty Edition

53299-76 LUGGAGE BOX, - FL, FLH 53350-76 COVER, luggage - FL, FLH 58176-76 WINDSHIELD FAIRING, only Liberty Edition painted with decals 76 - FL, FLH 58318-76 DECAL, fairing - FL, FLH 58320-76 TRIM STRIP, windshield fairing - 14 - FL, FLH 58321-76 TRIM STRIP, windshield fairing - 4 black - FL, FLH 61773-76 NAMEPLATE AMF Harley-Davidson gas tank 2 76 - FL, FLH 61833-76 DECAL, gas tank 2 - FL, FLH 90822-76 TRIM, saddlebag - right - FL, FLH 90823-76 TRIM, saddlebag - left - FL, FLH 91000-76...

Used On

1 9857 WIRE TERMINAL, ring type - No. 10 hole- 16-22 wire 77 to - FXS 2 9858 WIRE TERMINAL, ring type - 1 4 dia. hole - 16-22 wire 77 to - FX, 3 9859 WIRE TERMINAL, ring type 1 4 dia. hole- 16-22 wire 77 to -FXS 4 9862 WIRE TERMINAL, ring type - 1 4 dia. hole - 14-16 wire Late 75 to - 5 9863 WIRE TERMINAL, ring type - 1 4 dia. hole- 14-16 wire 78 to -FL, 6 9866 WIRE TERMINAL, ring type-No. 10 hole- 10-12 wire 78 to -FX, 7 9868 WIRE TERMINAL, ring type - 5 16 dia. hole - 10-12 wire 78 to - FL, 8...

72 Flh Front Tube

1 515 COTTER PIN, 1 16 x to - FL, FLH 2 2652 SCREW, No. 10-16 x 3 8 self tapping hex. washer hd. 2 71 to - FL, FLH 3 3953W BOLT, 5 16-24 x 1 2 hex. to 69 - FL, FLH 4 4401W BOLT, 3 8-24 x 2-3 4 hex. to - FL, FLH 5 4420 BOLT, 3 8-16 x 2-3 4 hex. to 72 - FL, FLH 6 4713W BOLT, 3 8-16 x 3 4 hex. to - FL, FLH 7 6220W WASHER, 1 4 x 7 16 x to - FL, FLH 8 6334 WASHER, 7 16 x 15 16 x to - FL, FLH 9 6448HB WASHER, 3 8 x 13 16 x to - FL, FLH 10 6486HW WASHER, 7 16 x 13 16 x to - FL, FLH 11 7038 LOCKWASHER,...

Headlamp Fx

1 2585 SCREW, No. 8-32 x 5 16 Pozidriv pan hd. to - FX, FXS 2 2871W BOLT, 5 16-18 x 1-1 8 hex. hd. to - FX, FXS 3 7041 LOCKWASHER, to - FX, FXS 4 7068 LOCKWASHER, to -FX, FXS 5 7115 LOCKWASHER, No. 8 internal tooth to - FX, FXS 6 7220 LOCKWASHER, No. 10 external to - FX, FXS 7 7845 NUT, 1 2-20 x 7 16 x 3 4 to 74 - FX 7880 NUT, 1 2-13 x 7 16 x 3 4 to - FX, FXS 8 8519 RIVET, flasher to -FX, FXS 9 9952 FLASHER to - FX, FXS 10 67705-74 HEADLAMP, complete w o wiring to -FX, FXS 11 67710-72 CAP,...

Master Cylinder71 8 72 Fx

41761-78 MASTER to - FX, FXS 41762 58A REPAIR KIT, master to -FX, FXS 41764-70 RUBBER BOOT, master to - FX, FXS 41765-58 FILLER PLUG, master to 77 - FX, FXS 41765-78 FILLER PLUG, master to - FX, FXS 41766-58 WASHER, filler to -FX, FXS 41769-58 MASTER CYLINDER SPRING, with cap, valve and seat 71 to - FX, FXS 41835-69 SPRING, foot to Early 72 - FX 42269-30 PIN, rear brake rod to - FX, FXS 42303 70A REAR BRAKE 8. Early 72 - FX 42309-70 BRAKE LINE to Early 72 - FX 42311-58 PLUG, rear brake to Early...

Signal Lampand Lens Assembly Late 1977 Later

1977 Flh Parts

1 2806 SCREW, No. 6-32 x 3 4 Pozidriv pan 77 to - FL, FLH 2 6717 WASHER, No. 6 x 3 8 x 77 to - FL, FLH 3 7590 NUT, No. 6-32 x 1 8 x 5 16 hex. 77 to - FL, FLH 67627-64B LAMP AND LENS ASSEMBLY, less mast - 12 V. red with cable Late 77 to - FL, FLH 67633-77 LAMP AND LENS ASSEMBLY, less mast - 12 V. blue with cable Late 77 to - FL, FLH 4 67661-59 COVER PLATE, signal lamp kit 77 to - FL, FLH 5 67670-77 LAMP LENS 77 to - FL, FLH 6 67671-77 BULB, rotating lamp - 12 77 to - FL, FLH 7 67672-77 RETAINER,...

Front Disc Brake Fx 1974 To 1977

Brake Label

No. no. n a m e u S e d 0 n 1 2664 SCREW, No. 10-24 x 7 16 Pozldriv pan to 77 - FX 2 3453 SCREW, 5 16-24 x 2-1 4 hex. socket hd. to 77 - FX 3 4724 BOLT, 3 8-24 x 1-1 2 hex. to 77 - FX 4 6230 WASHER, 11 32 x 13 32 x 1 32 to 77 - FX 5 6701 WASHER, 3 8 x 13 16 x to 77 - FX 6 7220 LOCKWASHER, No. 10 external to 77 - FX 7 7620W NUT, No. 10-24 x 1 8 x 3 8 to 77 - FX 8 7729 LOCKNUT, 5 16-24 x 1 4 x 1 2 hex. to 77 - FX 9 7775 LOCKNUT, 3 8-24 x 7 16 x 9 16 to 77 - FX 11 38712-68 CLIP, brake to 77 - FX...