Saddlebags

SPACER, spark coil mounting (2) 4710 BOLT, spark coil mounting 5/16-24 x 2-1/4 hex. hd.

7727 LOCKNUT, spark coil mounting, 5/16-24 x 11/32 x 1/2 hex.

4412 BOLT, footrest support, 3/8-24 x 2-1/2 hex. hd. (2)

7725 LOCKNUT, footrest support. 5/16-24 x 11/32 x 1/2 hex. (2)

7812W LOCKNUT, rear footpeg mount, 1/2-20 x 5/16 x 3/4 hex. (2)

50936-77 CAP, footrest (2)

50939-52 FOOTREST, with rubber (2)

50940-52 RUBBER, footrest (2) 50946-52 FOOTREST, only (2) 50970-52 BOLT, footrest support (2) 52702—59A SUPPORT, footrest

NOTE: XLT seat uses same mounting parts as standard XL, XLCH seats. 52015-77 SEAT 52614-70 HANDRAIL KIT

Includes besides handrail:

7230 LOCKWASHER, 1/4 external tooth (4)

6714W WASHER, gas tank mounting - front, 5/8 x 1 x 1/32 (2)

7727 LOCKNUT, gas tank mounting - front. 5/16-24 x 1/4 x 1/2 hex.

30013-71 BOLT, gas tank mounting - front, 5/16-24 x 3-1/4 hex. hd.

40503-63 SPRING, gas tank mounting - rear

61027-77 GAS TANK, prime

61106—77 SPACER, gas tank mounting — front

61137-77 BUSHING, gas tank mounting - front (2)

61546-74 PLATE, gas tank mounting spring (2)

61621-77 MOUNTING CUSHION, gas tank - rear

62167-81 FUEL VALVE, without nut and filter

68504-77 TURN SIGNAL KIT, front N/A Consists of:

5978W SPACER, lamp mounting (2)

6702 WASHER, turn signal mounting, 5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16 (2)

7041 LOCKWASHER. turn signal mounting, 5/16 (4)

7744 JAM NUT, turn signal mounting, 5/16-24 x 3/16 x 1/2 hex. (4)

68479-73 SCREW, right lamp mounting, 5/16-24 x 2 socket hd. 68514-73 LAMP WITH WIRE, amber (2)

91879—67A MIRROR, left lamp mounting

68573-77 TURN SIGNAL KIT, rear N/A Consists of:

2698 SCREW, lamp mounting, 5/16 x 5/8 socket fil. hd. (2)

3728 BOLT, turn signal bracket, 1/4-20 x 1/2 hex. hd. (2)

3945 BOLT, lamp mounting 3/8-24 x 2-1/4 hex. hd. (2)

7038 LOCKWASHER, lamp mounting, 3/8 (2)

7042 LOCKWASHER, lamp mounting, 5/16 (high collar) (2) 7230 LOCKWASHER, turn signal bracket, 1/4 external tooth (2) 11410 GROMMET, rear lamp wire (2)

68480-73 SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2) 68514-73 LAMP WITH WIRE, amber (2) 68577-73 BRACKET

70576-68 WIRE CONNECTOR (2)

90860-77 SADDLEBAGS AND CARRIER, complete - white

90904-77 SADDLEBAG CARRIER, left (chrome)

90910-77 SADDLEBAG CARRIER, right (chrome)

90981-77 BRACE, saddlebag carrier (chrome)

0 0

Post a comment