Gas Tankxr26

WASHER, tank mounting plate to tank, 5 16 x 1-1 16 x 1 16 LOCKNUT, tank mounting plate to tank, 5 16-24 x 1 4 x 1 2 HOSE CLAMP (2) FITTING, gas hose - straight, 1 8 P.T.F NAME TRANSFER, gas tank - left NAME TRANSFER, gas tank - right GAS TANK, only-2-1 2 gallon FILLER CAP STUD, gas tank mounting (2) DECAL, Harley-Davidson - script (white) VALVE, PAD, between tank and frame PAD. mounting plate (4) MOUNTING PLATE, gas tank w pads BRACKET, tank mounting DECAL, 14 Harley-Davidsan block letters...

Exhaust Systemxr29

BOLT, exhaust pipes mounting front, 5 16-24 x 1 hex. BOLT, exhaust pipes mounting rear, 5 16-24 x 1-1 4 (2). BOLT, exhaust pipes mounting clamp, 5 16-24 x 2 hex. BOLT, exhaust pipes mounting rear, 5 16-24 x 5 8 WASHER-SPACER, exhaust pipes mounting - rear 5 16 x 1-1 16 x 1 16 steel WASHER, exhaust pipes mounting, 5 16 x 11 16 x 1 16 (4) LOCKNUT, exhaust pipes mounting, 5 16-24 x 11 32 x 1 2 hex. CLAMP, exhaust pipes mounting SPRING, exhaust pipe (2) SPACER, exhaust pipes mounting rear (2)...

Oil Cooler 1972 to 1977XR28

3952 BOLT, cooler mounting, 5 16-18 x 7 16 hex. hd. (2) 72 to 77 - XR 6702 WASHER, oil cooler mounting, 5 16x11 16x1 16(2) 72 to 77 - XR 7041 LOCKWASHER. oil cooler mounting, 5 16(2) .72 to 77 - XR 7739 LOCKNUT, oil cooler mounting, 5 16-18 x 11 32 x 1 2 50235-63 RUBBER MOUNT, oil cooler to 77 - XR 62696-62 ELBOW FITTING, oil cooler to 77 - XR 63541-74R FITTING, 3 8 oil hose (aluminum) 72 to 77 - XR NOTE Hose is sold only in bulk length under the following part number. Cut to required length....

Front Forks 1972to 1977ceriani

3478 SCREW, handlebar clamp 1 4-20x2-1 2 socket ha (4) 1861P SCREW, drain hole. 6 mm. x 10 rd hd. (2) 2838P SCREW, upper bracket to stem, 8 mm. x 35 socket hfl (2) 2839R SCREW lower bracket to tube. 10 mm. x 40 socket hd. 2842R SCREW, upper bracket to tube. 10 mm x 30 socket hd. (2) 3811P BOLT, handlebar clamp, 6 mm. x 60 hex hd. (4) 3968P SCREW, lower damper hold down. 8 mm. x 20 socket nd 4439P BOLT, slider to axle. 8 mm. x 55 hex hd. (2) 444 P 30LT lower bracket to stem 8 mm. x 70 hex. hd....

Front Fork 1980 Laterxr19a

SCREW, drain hole, 6 mm. x 10 rd. hd. (2) SCREW, upper aracket to stem, 8 mm. x 35 socket hd 0-RING, fork tuDe plug (2) RUBBER, fork stop (2) PLUG ASSEMBLY, fork tube (2) SCREW, handlebar clamp, 8 mm. x 30 socket hd. (4) CLAMP, handlebar (2) BOLT, fork stem, 20 mm. x 1.5 WASHER, fork stem UPPER ADJUSTER, SPACER, fork spring (2) SPRING (2) STEM AND BRACKET SCREW, 10 mm. x 35 socket hd. (4) FORK TUBE (2) EXPANDER WIRE, damper piston ring (2) BOOT RETAINING RING, oil seal (2) CLAMP, fork boot (2)...

Magneto Contd

WASHER, rotor grease retainer, shaft end WASHER, oearing shield - 015 thick RETAINING RING, rotor shaft end SPRING CLIP, rotor shaft end SCREW AND WASHER, breaker arm contact BUSHING, ground terminal NUT, ground terminal 3 GEAR, magneto drive SCREW, intermediate gear stud 2 SPACER, magneto intermediate gear stud INTERMEDIATE GEAR ASSEMBLY CLIP, spark plug cables to frame 2 RUBBER CAP, spark plug cable 2 TERMINAL, spark plug cable 2 COIL AND COVER KIT dual fire CABLE, spark plug, 29 1 2 long cut...

Gearcase And Gearsxr7

SCREW, gearcase cover, 1 4-20 x 2-1 4 socket hd. 3 SCREW, gearcase cover, 1 4-20 x 3 socket hd. 2 SCREW, gearcase cover, 1 4-20 x 1-1 4 socket hd. 3 SET SCREW, 1 4-20 x 1 4 socket hd. plug for cam cover SCREW, gearcase cover 1 4-20 x 2 socket hd. 2 SCREW, gearcase cover, 1 4-20 x 2-1 2 socket hd BALL BEARING, No. 2 cam - outer BALL BEARING, cam gear shaft - cover 3 STRAP, gearcase breather hose 3 RETAINING RING, No. 2 cam bearing NEEDLE BEARING, cam shaft 4 FITTING, gearcase breather hose...

Carburetor And Air Filter Contdxr102

NEEDLE VALVE AND SEAT, complete GASKET, needle valve PIN, float arm WASHER, float bowl plug SCREW WITH L0CKWASHER. float bowl 4 AIR SCREW Idle mixture PLUG, float bowl WASHER, main jet FLOAT 2 CLIP, starting plunger AIR FILTER 2 NEEDLE. No. 6DPI NEEDLE, No. 6F5 standard THROTTLE SLIDE, No 1.0 2mm. groove THROTTLE SLIDE, No 2.0 2mm. groove standard . THROTTLE SLIDE, No. 2.5 2mm. groove THROTTLE SLIDE, No. 3.0 2mm. groove THROTTLE SLIDE, No. 3.5 2mm. groove THROTTLE SLIDE, No. 1.0 3mm. groove...

Number Plate And Numbers

91737 60R NUMBER PLATE, to - XR 91740 68R TRANSFER, numeral to - XR 91741 68R TRANSFER, numeral to - XR 91742 68R TRANSFER, numeral to - XR 91743 68R TRANSFER, numeral to - XR 91744 68R TRANSFER, numeral to - XR 91745 68R TRANSFER, numeral to - XR 91746 68R TRANSFER, numeral to - XR 91747 68R TRANSFER, to - XR 91748 68R TRANSFER, numeral to - XR 91749 68R TRANSFER, numeral to - XR

Oil Tank

10014 HOSE CLAMP. 1 2 dia. 2 72 to - XR 10020A HOSE CLAMP, 11 16 dia. 4 72 to - XR 26338-68 ELBOW, large dia. hose 72 to - XR 41835 30R SPRING, oil tank mounting 2 3-7 16 long 72 to - XR 53254-74 PAD, oil tank to - XR 62375-57 ELBOW, small dia. hose 72 to - XR 62499 72R OIL TANK, only 72 to - XR 62625-70 FILLER CAP, oil tank - with dipstick 72 to - XR 62481-80 LABEL, filler cap 72 to - XR 63533-41 FITTING, 3 8 oil hose steel 72 to XR NOTE Hose is sold only in bulk length under the following...

Engine Gaskets Seals And Oringsxr1

0-RING, tappet guide 4 0-RING, clutch gear 0-RING, rocker arm shaft 4 0-RING, rocker arm shaft 4 push rod cover 8 OIL SEAL, push rod cover 8 GASKET, cylinder base 2 VALVE SEAL GASKET, sump GASKET, gearcase cover SEAL, pinion shaft gear cover OIL SEAL, oil pump 2 - 1975 amp later GASKET, oil pump inner cover GASKET, oil pump outer cover GASKET, oil pump to crankcase INSULATOR, carburetor manifold to cylinder head 2 GASKET, magneto cover GASKET, adapter plate to crankcase GASKET, tachometer drive...

Cylinders Rocker Arms Valve And Gaskets Contd

18534 29A TAPPET ROLLER KIT 4 72 to - XR 18607-74R TAPPET GUIDE 4 72 to - XR 24824-67 STUD, cylinder head intake manifold 4 .72 to 77 - XR 16830 72R STUD, cylinder 8 72 to - XR 26338-68 ELBOW, oil return hose 2 72 to - XR 63533-41 FITTING, 3 8 oil hose steel 4 72 to - XR 63541 74R FITTING. 3 8 oil hose aluminum 4 72 to - XR 63580 66A TEE, rocker arm cover to oil cooler line 72 to XR 67142-52 GASKET, valve adjusting plug 4 72 to - XR

Cylinders Rocker Arms Valves And Gasketsxr21

3206B SET SCREW, rocker arm shaft, No. 8-32 x 3 16 socket 3946 BOLT, engine upper mounting - rear, 7 16-20 x 2 hex. to - XR 3960W BOLT, engine upper mounting - front, 5 16-24 x 1 hex. to - XR 4017 BOLT, tappet guide, 5 16-18 hex. hd. 4 72 to - XR 4080 BOLT, rocker arm cover, 5 16-18x2-3 4 4 72 to - XR 4086 BOLT, rocker arm cover, 5 16-18x3 hex. hd. 4 . 72 to - XR 4392 BOLT, rocker arm cover, 5 16-18 x 3-1 4 hex. hd. 10 . 72 to - XR 5986 SPACER, engine upper to XR 6316W WASHER, rocker arm cover...

Sprockets And Chainsxr15

BOLT, front chain adjuster, 3 8-16 x 7 8 hex hd. 2 WASHER, front chain adjuster, 3 8 x 13 16 x 1 16 2 L0CKWASHER. front chain adjuster, 3 8 2 KEY, motor sprocket NUT, motor sprocket NUT, transmission sprocket L0CKWASHER, transmission sprocket nut FRONT CHAIN ADJUSTER, with lining and retainer LINING, chain adjuster RETAINER, chain adjuster lining FRONT CHAIN, for 30 T. sprocket Diamond FRONT CHAIN, for 25 T. sprocket Diamond FRONT CHAIN, for 20 T. sprocket Diamond REAR CHAIN Duckworth REAR...

Common Hardware

SCREW, No. 10-24 x 3 8 Pozidriv fil. hd. SCREW, No. 12-24 x 1 2 oval ctsk. hd. SCREW, No. 10-24 x 1 4 Pozidriv pan hd. SCREW, No. 10-24 x 3 8 Pozidriv pan hd. SCREW, No. 10-24 x 7 16 Pozidriv pan hd. SCREW, No. 10-24 x 3 8 rd. hd. SCREW, No. 10-24 x 1 2 rd. hd. SET SCREW, No. 8-32 x 3 16 socket hd.

Frame And Rear Fork

2660 SCREW, bearing locknut, No. 10-24 x 3 8 Pozidriv pan to - XR 7022 LOCKWASHER, rear fork pivot bolt, 5 8 72 to - XR 7069 LOCKWASHER. bearing locknut, No. 10 72 to - XR 7744 NUT, rear chain adjuster. 5 16-24 x 3 16x1 2 hex. 2 . 72 to - XR 7753 NUT, rear chain adjuster, 5 16-24 x 1 4 x 1 2 hex. 2 72 to - XR 39972 72R ADJUSTER, rear chain to - XR 47565 74R FORK STOP, complete 1-pair . 72 to - XR 45723 70R SPACER, steering head - upper 2 - 1975 amp 1977 72 to 77 - XR 47511-52 PIVOT BOLT, rear to XR 47518-52 BEARING SPACER, to - XR 47519-52 BEARING SHIELD to - XR 47525-52 LOCKWASHER, rear fork pivot bearing locknut 72 to - XR 47550-74 BEARING KIT, rear to - XR 47515-74 LOCKNUT. right bearing 47517-74 BEARING SPACER, outer 47521-74 BEARING, rear fork 2 48314-70 STEERING HEAD BEARING cone amp cup 2 72 to - XR 48315-60 BEARING CUP, steering head Timken 2 72 to - XR 48371-70R DUST SHIELD, steering head bearing 2 72 to - XR 3996 BOLT, right footrest plate to sprocket cover stud, 5 16-24 x 7...

Transmissionxr121

ROLL PIN, sprocket cover, 3 32x3 4 SCREW, mainshaft oil seal retainer. No 10-24 x 3 8 Pozidrivpan hd. 4 BOLT, transmission access door, 5 16-18 x 7 8 hex. hd. L0CKWASHER, mainshaft oil seal retainer. No. 10 4 BALLBEARING, clutch gear BALLBEARING, mainshaft 0-RING, clutch gear DOWEL PIN, access door 2 ACCESS DOOR, transmission BOLT, sprocket cover upper BOLT, sprocket cover lower LOCKWASHER. transmission sprocket nut RETAINING RING, mainshaft ball bearing 2 OIL SEAL AND RETAINER, mainshaft...

Flywheels Shafts And Connecting Rods

9481R ROLLER, crankpin, 5 16x 308 -standard 28 72 to - XR The above roller is available in the following oversizes 9501R ROLLER, crankpin, 5 16x416-standard 14 72 to - XR The above roller is available in the following oversizes 23704 72R SET OF FLYWHEELS, with shafts and rods 72 to - XR 23754 72RB FLYWHEEL, right balanced 72 to - XR 23755 72RB FLYWHEEL, left balanced 72 to - XR 23959-81R CRANKPIN, with two plugs 72 to - XR 23963 77RA PLUG, crankpin - 3 4 dia. steel 77 - XR 23963-81R PLUG,...