Transmission Contd

35695—58R DRIVE GEAR, countershaft - 25T 72 to *

35695—60R DRIVE GEAR, countershaft - 26T 72 to *

35695-58 DRIVE GEAR, countershaft - 27T 72 to *

35709—54B THIRD GEAR, countershaft - 23T 72 to *

35750—58A SECOND GEAR, countershaft - 20T 72 to *

35750—58R SECOND GEAR, countershaft - 22T 72 to *

35760—54RA LOW GEAR, countershaft - 17T (use with 35277-52A or

35760—61R LOW GEAR, countershaft - 17T (use with 35277-61R) .. 72 thru 87

35760—84A LOW GEAR, countershaft - 17T (use with 35277-52A) 88 to *

35787-72 BUSHING, low gear 72 thru 87

35809-58 SPACER, countershaft drive gear 72 thru 87

35818-72 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - right - 0.020" 72 to *

35327-73 THRUST WASHER, conntershaft - low gear - right - 0.025" 72 to *

35819-72 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - right - 0.030" 72 to *

35328-73 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - right - 0.035" 72 to * 35821-72 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - right - 0.040" 72 to *

35329-73 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - right - 0.045" 72 to *

35820-52 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - right - 0.050" 72 to *

35821-52 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - right - 0.055" 72 to *

35824-52 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - right - 0.060" 72 to *

35825-52 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - right - 0.065" 72 to *

35828-52 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - right - 0.070" 72 to *

35829-52 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - right - 0.075" 72 to *

35840-52 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - left - 0.065" 72 thru 87 35836-55 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - left - 0.075" 72 thru 87

35838-55 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - left - 0.085" 72 thru 87

35839-55 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - left - 0.100" 72 thru 87

35841-58 THRUST WASHER, second gear 72 to *

35860-86 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - 0.055" (2) .. 88 to *

35861-86 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - 0.050" (2) .. 88 to *

35862-86 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - 0.045" (2) .. 88 to *

35863-86 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - 0.040" (2) .. 88 to *

35864-86 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - 0.035" (2) . 88 to *

35865-86 THRUST WASHER, countershaft - low gear - 0.030" (2) .. 88 to *

35960-54 NEEDLE BEARING, countershaft (closed end) 72 to *

35961-52 NEEDLE BEARING, clutch gear and countershaft - left

37449-56 CLUTCH GEAR - 17T (use with 35695-58) 72 thru 87

37450-60R CLUTCH GEAR - 18T (use with 35695-60R) 72 to *

37451-61R CLUTCH GEAR - 19T (use with 35695-58R) 72 to *

37450—56R CLUTCH GEAR - 20T (use with 35695-58R) 72 to *

37458-52 BUSHING, clutch gear 72 to *

SHIFTER

4410 BOLT, shift lever to shaft - 1/4-28 x 7/8 hex hd 77 to *

4621 BOLT, shifter cam - 7/16-14 x 1-1/28 hex hd 72 to '

7036 LOCKWASHER, shift lever to shaft bolt - 1/4 72 to *

7041 LOCKWASHER, shift lever rubber - 5/16 72 to *

7753 NUT, shifter lever rubber - 5/16-24 x 1/4 x 1/2 hex 72 to *

11036 RETAINING RING, shifter pawls (2) 72 to *

16825-48 PLUG, shifter shaft (expansion) 72 to *

34035-52 OIL SEAL, shifter shaft 72 to *

34037-52 BUSHING, gear shaft shifter 72 to *

34040-52 RETAINING RING, shifter cam 72 to *

34062-52 SHIFTER PLUNGER 72 thru 83

34065-52 RETAINER, shifter plunger 72 thru 83

34067-52 LOCK, retainer - shifter plunger 72 to *

34068—52A SPRING, shifter plunger 72 thru 83

34069-71 LOCK, shifter cam bolt 72 to *

34070—85R RETAINER, shifter plunger 84 to *

34071-85R SHIFTER PLUNGER 84 to *

34072—85R SPRING, shifter plunger 84 to *

34141—52A SHAFT, shifter fork 72 to *

34168-52 ROLLER, shifter finger (2) 72 to *

34461-72 SPACER, shifter pawl (2) 72 to *

34485-52 PLUG, carrier spring retainer (2) 72 to *

34494—74C PAWL CARRIER ASSEMBLY 72 to *

34514—75A PAWL CARRIER SUPPORT 72 to *

34606—52R SHIFTER LEVER, only (splined) 72 to *

34609-52 RUBBER, shift lever 72 to *

34628—52R SHAFT, shifter lever (splined) 72 to *

35336-74 THRUST WASHER, shifter cam 72 to *

35891-66 SHIM, pawl carrier support 72 to *

37224—90R SPRING, shifter pawls 72 to *

0 0

Post a comment